جانب مدير المستشفى المحترم

English translation: The Respectable Hospital Manager, Dear Sir

22:27 Oct 11, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / أمثلة: علم الأ
Arabic term or phrase: جانب مدير المستشفى المحترم
جانب مدير المستشفى المحترم
جانب مدير المستشفى المحترم
جانب مدير المستشفى المحترم
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
English translation:The Respectable Hospital Manager, Dear Sir
Explanation:
More or less literal translation
Selected response from:

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The Respectable Hospital Manager, Dear Sir
Ashraf Aly
4dear sir hospital manager
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan
4Dear Respectable Hospital Manager, Dear Honorable Hospital Manager Mr./Ali
Morano El-Kholy
3To: Hospital Manager Dear Sir,
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dear sir hospital manager


Explanation:
Explanation

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
To: Hospital Manager Dear Sir,


Explanation:
To: Hospital Manager
Dear Sir,
أعتقد يقصد جناب وليس جانب
جناب المدير المحترم
https://alwafd.news/شبابيك/169072-أيهما-تفضل-حضرة-المدير-أم-...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Respectable Hospital Manager, Dear Sir


Explanation:
More or less literal translation

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dear Respectable Hospital Manager, Dear Honorable Hospital Manager Mr./Ali


Explanation:
Dear Respectable Hospital Manager,

OR,

Dear Honorable Hospital Manager Mr./Khaled,

والله أعلم


Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search