الية ترتيب الخدمات

English translation: services arrangement mechanism

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الية ترتيب الخدمات
English translation:services arrangement mechanism
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

11:34 Nov 14, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other / الية ترتيب الخدمات
Arabic term or phrase: الية ترتيب الخدمات
نأمل نقل المبنى الى مكان اخر وترتيب الية تقديم الخدمات في المبنى الجديد
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
services arrangement mechanism
Explanation:
arrangement, organizing, regulation, systemization may be alternatives to 'arrangements'....
Selected response from:

Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3services arrangement mechanism
Ramzan Nizam
5Services providing mechanism arrangement
Ramadan Ibrahim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
services arrangement mechanism


Explanation:
arrangement, organizing, regulation, systemization may be alternatives to 'arrangements'....

Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese), Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  mona elshazly
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Rayan Millard
20 hrs
  -> thank you

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Services providing mechanism arrangement


Explanation:
المقصود ترتيب كيفية وخطوات تقديم الخدمات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-11-14 13:26:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نأمل نقل المبنى الى مكان اخر وترتيب الية تقديم الخدمات في المبنى الجديد
ترجمتي طبقا للمثال الموضوع في النص المضاف للمعنى الموضوع في الترجمة

Example sentence(s):
  • Administrative reform and mechanism for providing public services

    Reference: http://https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/mechanism
    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/%D8%A2%D9%84%D9...
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search