لا مانع

English translation: the competent entity has the honor to notify you that there is no objection against such matter.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:لا مانع
English translation:the competent entity has the honor to notify you that there is no objection against such matter.
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

11:41 Nov 25, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other / لا مانع
Arabic term or phrase: لا مانع
يسر الجهة المختصة الافادة انه لا مانع من ذلك
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
the competent entity has the honor to notify you that there is no objection against such matter.
Explanation:
the competent entity has the honor to notify you that there is no objection against such matter.
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2state no objection
Ayman Massoud
4 +1the competent entity has the honor to notify you that there is no objection against such matter.
mona elshazly
5has no objection / approve/ accept
Ramadan Ibrahim
4 +1There is no objection
Khalid Ramadan
4The Competent Authority is pleased to report that it's okay
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
4no problem
Bisher Asil


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
There is no objection


Explanation:
Pleased to inform that there is no objection

Khalid Ramadan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer
4 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no problem


Explanation:
There is no problem with that

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has no objection / approve/ accept


Explanation:
لا مانع- لا يوجد سبب للرفض- اكتمال المتطلبات - وافقت على نفس المعنى المطلوب

Example sentence(s):
  • taly has no objection to any decision by the Court obliging Italy to ensure that the mortgage on Villa Vigoni inscribed at the land registry is cancelled
  • أن إيطاليا ليس لديها اعتراض على أي قرار تتخذه المحكمة يفرض على إيطاليا كفالة إلغاء تسجيل رهن فيلا فيغوني في السجل العقاري'

    Reference: http://https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/other/28...
    Reference: http://https://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%...
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
state no objection


Explanation:
is pleased to state no objection to...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shady El-Mashak: الافادة = state
17 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ramzan Nizam
18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the competent entity has the honor to notify you that there is no objection against such matter.


Explanation:
the competent entity has the honor to notify you that there is no objection against such matter.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramzan Nizam
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Competent Authority is pleased to report that it's okay


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search