نسبة قبوله للتعليم

English translation: Education assimilation rate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:نسبة قبوله للتعليم
English translation:Education assimilation rate
Entered by: ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI

08:54 Jun 28, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other
Arabic term or phrase: نسبة قبوله للتعليم
How would you translate the phrase نسبة قبوله للتعليم in the following passage from a classical text. The author is talking about his viewes on education and what the teacher should or should not do.

ولا ينبغي للمعلم أن يزيد متعلمه على فهم كتابه الذي أكب على التعلم منه بحسب طاقته وعلى نسبة قبوله للتعليم مبتدئا كان أو منتهيا...
MKU
United Kingdom
Education assimilation rate
Explanation:
https://www.verywellmind.com/what-is-assimilation-2794821#:~...

Assimilation is the technical term used in education. See reference. It is used in Education litterature by scholars like Piaget.
Selected response from:

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Education assimilation rate
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
4how much he accepted education/ What ratio education appealed to him
ِAdel Almergawy
3the education acceptance rate thereof
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the education acceptance rate thereof


Explanation:
the education acceptance rate thereof


    Reference: http://https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=ChqTH4CDutUC&pg=...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Education assimilation rate


Explanation:
https://www.verywellmind.com/what-is-assimilation-2794821#:~...

Assimilation is the technical term used in education. See reference. It is used in Education litterature by scholars like Piaget.

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
how much he accepted education/ What ratio education appealed to him


Explanation:
how much education appealed to him

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search