كلارك كباش

English translation: Gripper/forklift

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:كلارك كباش
English translation:Gripper/forklift
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

08:36 Dec 6, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing / إدارة إنتاج مصنع كرتون
Arabic term or phrase: كلارك كباش
سائق كلارك كباش
سائق كلارك شوكة
ماكينة الكوريجاتور
عمال سير
مكيس
نشا
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Gripper forkleft
Explanation:
sure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2007-12-06 09:19:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

من نوع شركة كلارك
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Thank you Sayed and all sweet colleagues.
Happy Eid
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Gripper forkleft
Sayed Moustafa talawy
5Clark gripper/grabber
zax
4grab crane
Mohamed Salaheldin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gripper forkleft


Explanation:
sure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2007-12-06 09:19:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

من نوع شركة كلارك

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Sayed and all sweet colleagues.
Happy Eid

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Man have anice night

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
9 hrs
  -> Thanks mohsen.. apperciated

agree  sktrans: forklift
16 hrs
  -> Thanks alot

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grab crane


Explanation:
name of earth grabing crane

Mohamed Salaheldin
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Clark gripper/grabber


Explanation:
*

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search