الكوريجاتور

English translation: corrugator/corrugator machine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الكوريجاتور
English translation:corrugator/corrugator machine
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

08:37 Dec 6, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing / إدارة إنتاج مصنع كرتون
Arabic term or phrase: الكوريجاتور
ماكينة الكوريجاتور
فني رقابة جودة الكوريجاتور
سائق كلارك كباش
سائق كلارك شوكة
عمال سير
مكيس
نشا
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
corrugator/ corrugator machine
Explanation:

corrugator machine All corrugator machine Manufacturers, Products ...Tools ,Machine , Equipments,HT,Hand Tools, corrugator machine ,KN corrugator ... Product:, Felt,Wire and Dryer Screen for Paper making industry Corrugating ...
tw.commerce.com.tw/Global_Corrugator_Machine.htm - 78k - Cached - Similar pages

Business Express - Taiwan / Corrugator Cardboard, Paper Container ...... paper container & box mfg. M/C, double wall corrugator machine, . ... KANG YEE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.(*) high-speed automatic paper box folding and gluing ...
business.com.tw/cop/com.asp?id=lguu3h49da4bpyo - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Yasser.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7corrugator/ corrugator machine
Yasser El Helw
5 +1اله ضغط الكرتون والفرز والقص
Sayed Moustafa talawy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
corrugator/ corrugator machine


Explanation:

corrugator machine All corrugator machine Manufacturers, Products ...Tools ,Machine , Equipments,HT,Hand Tools, corrugator machine ,KN corrugator ... Product:, Felt,Wire and Dryer Screen for Paper making industry Corrugating ...
tw.commerce.com.tw/Global_Corrugator_Machine.htm - 78k - Cached - Similar pages

Business Express - Taiwan / Corrugator Cardboard, Paper Container ...... paper container & box mfg. M/C, double wall corrugator machine, . ... KANG YEE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.(*) high-speed automatic paper box folding and gluing ...
business.com.tw/cop/com.asp?id=lguu3h49da4bpyo - 11k - Cached - Similar pages



Yasser El Helw
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Yasser.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS: corrugator or corrugating machine
5 mins

agree  Mohamed Salaheldin
3 hrs

agree  zax
4 hrs

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
5 hrs

agree  a1interpreter
9 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
9 hrs

agree  Amira Abdallah
1 day 14 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اله ضغط الكرتون والفرز والقص


Explanation:
http://images.google.com.sa/imgres?imgurl=http://www.paperon...
إنظر صورتها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-12-06 08:52:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.corrugatormachines.com/

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Ragaei
2 hrs
  -> thanks ya Mona Apperciated




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search