العرض بالمونيتور

English translation: monitor display

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:العرض بالمونيتور
English translation:monitor display
Entered by: Neveen Abdallah

14:36 Apr 26, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Arabic term or phrase: العرض بالمونيتور
بالإشارة إلى العرض المقدم منكم لتصوير الفندق العائم تحت الماء والعرض بالمونيتور وتنظيف أبواب البحر، نخطركم بانه تم الموافقة على عرضكم.
Neveen Abdallah
monitor display
Explanation:
monitor display
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2monitor display
Mona Helal
5monitor show
Ahmed Alami
4monitor presentation
halani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
monitor show


Explanation:
monitor show

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monitor display


Explanation:
monitor display

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moodi
10 mins
  -> thank you Moodi

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
2 hrs
  -> thank you Dr. Hamzeh

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitor presentation


Explanation:
monitor presentation

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search