صورة تداخل

English translation: interference image

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:صورة تداخل
English translation:interference image
Entered by: Obie Khadra

06:47 Aug 11, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
Arabic term or phrase: صورة تداخل
وواضح في تجربة الشقين المشهورة أن الالكترون المفرد عندما يطلق من المصدر باتجاه الصفيحة التي تحتوي الشقين ويعبر منها إلى الشاشة، فإنه في حال تمت مراقبة الشقين فإنه يتصرف كجسيم متشخص يعبر من أحد الشقين، ولكن في حالة عدم مراقبة ومشاهدة الشقين فإنه يسجل على الشاشة الخلفية صورة تداخل أي أنه عبر من الشقين، أي أن الالكترون مرة تصرف كجسيم مفرد ومرة كموجة أو مجموعة الكترونات شبحية
Obie Khadra
Germany
interference image
Explanation:
interference image

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-11 06:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

interference image
http://books.google.com.eg/books?id=Ogeoix6lb0gC&pg=PA4&lpg=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-11 06:50:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=interfe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-11 06:51:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.universetoday.com/75982/destructive-interference/
Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1interference image
Muhammad Said
5overlapped images
Awad Balaish


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interference image


Explanation:
interference image

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-11 06:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

interference image
http://books.google.com.eg/books?id=Ogeoix6lb0gC&pg=PA4&lpg=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-11 06:50:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=interfe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-11 06:51:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.universetoday.com/75982/destructive-interference/

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you dear colleague.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ghaly (X)
7 mins

neutral  Awad Balaish: الفرق واضح بين تداخل وتدخل
19 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overlapped images


Explanation:
00000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you dear colleague, it's really appreciated.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search