مِرنان الحياة

English translation: The crying inhales of life

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مِرنان الحياة
English translation:The crying inhales of life
Entered by: Dalia Nour

14:23 Sep 9, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Arabic term or phrase: مِرنان الحياة
مِرنان: مشتق من الرنين وهو الصوت الشجي، صوت الحزين عند الغناء أو صوت الشهيق مع البكاء.
Dalia Nour
Egypt
The crying inhales of life
Explanation:
I think this describes it to a great extent:)
Selected response from:

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The crying inhales of life
Ashraf Aly
3grieve resonance of life
Ebrahim mohammed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The crying inhales of life


Explanation:
I think this describes it to a great extent:)

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grieve resonance of life


Explanation:
grieve resonance of life

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search