المراجع

English translation: references

06:34 Sep 17, 2019
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Arabic term or phrase: المراجع
.ما بدأت القراءة ،لأنني لم أحصل المراجع، سأذهب الجامعة لألتقي برافعة
Sumaiya Nishat
India
English translation:references
Explanation:
.


Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2References
Khalid Idris
4 +3references
Moodi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
references


Explanation:
.




Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noura Tawil
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Ebrahim mohammed: I agree with you ...you were first to answer...
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Morano El-Kholy
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
References


Explanation:
References


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/references/
Khalid Idris
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noura Tawil
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Morano El-Kholy
10 hrs
  ->  Thanks a lot.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search