الحكمة الُمسلِمة

English translation: Acknowledged Sageness

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الحكمة الُمسلِمة
English translation:Acknowledged Sageness
Entered by: Dalia Nour

17:01 Sep 22, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Arabic term or phrase: الحكمة الُمسلِمة
الحكمة المسلمة: صبر ورؤيا من منطق عقلي أو موقف صعب أو حدث إجتماعي مع سنوات من حذر، هى صفة وهبة ربانية
Dalia Nour
Egypt
Acknowledged Sageness
Explanation:
Acknowledged Sageness

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2019-09-23 09:22:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أرى حديث الرسول صلى الله عليه وسلم "احفظ الله يحفظك" يلخص الحكمة المسلمة...
https://www.alukah.net/sharia/0/100433/
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Acknowledged Sageness
TargamaT team
3wisdom of the moslem
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wisdom of the moslem


Explanation:
Just thinking

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Morano El-Kholy: I do not think that it has any relevance here to "Moslem" or "Islam".
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Acknowledged Sageness


Explanation:
Acknowledged Sageness

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2019-09-23 09:22:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أرى حديث الرسول صلى الله عليه وسلم "احفظ الله يحفظك" يلخص الحكمة المسلمة...
https://www.alukah.net/sharia/0/100433/

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: Yes, more or less!
12 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search