PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

يفتح افاق ارحب

English translation: open broader horizons

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:يفتح افاق ارحب
English translation:open broader horizons
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

19:57 Feb 23, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / .
Arabic term or phrase: يفتح افاق ارحب
كلي امل ان هذا الاجتماع سيفتح افاق ارحب في مجال التعاون بيننا
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
open broader horizons
Explanation:
open broader horizons
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3open broader horizons
Ayman Massoud
5Wide out horizons
Mohammad Rostami
5broadens horizons
Youssef Chabat
4widen out our cooperation
Mai Saleh


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
open broader horizons


Explanation:
open broader horizons

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
2 hrs

agree  Sana Hilal: Yes , agree
2 hrs

agree  sjaatoul
4 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
widen out our cooperation


Explanation:
.

Mai Saleh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wide out horizons


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
broadens horizons


Explanation:
broadens horizons : meaninig sets the path for better (collaborations....)l

Youssef Chabat
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search