International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

المبدء والمعاد

English translation: the beginning of the creation and the hereafter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المبدء والمعاد
English translation: the beginning of the creation and the hereafter
Entered by: Amel Abdullah

05:51 Dec 31, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
Arabic term or phrase: المبدء والمعاد
Thank you for your help.

هي من الروايات التى تعطى اصولا كلية في فهم ما ورد عنهم من التفاصيل في أبواب مختلفة من المبدء والمعاد.

Source:
http://dlia.ir/paygah.e.m/al-shia/html/ara/books/behar/behar...
Amel Abdullah
Jordan
the beginning of the creation and the hereafter
Explanation:
كما ذكر سابقا" بداية الخلق ومعادهم في الآخرة
Selected response from:

Ahmed Kamal
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the beginning of the creation and the hereafter
Ahmed Kamal
4beginning and destiny/ creation and hereafter
prozali


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beginning and destiny/ creation and hereafter


Explanation:
مبدأ الخلق ومعادهم في الآخرة

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the beginning of the creation and the hereafter


Explanation:
كما ذكر سابقا" بداية الخلق ومعادهم في الآخرة

Ahmed Kamal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search