إذ يمنحه هذه الشهادة يوصيه بتقوي الله

English translation: giving you this certificate, I advise you to have righteousness (Taqwa)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: إذ يمنحه هذه الشهادة يوصيه بتقوي الله
English translation:giving you this certificate, I advise you to have righteousness (Taqwa)
Entered by: Sarah Hamed

10:07 Apr 3, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Arabic term or phrase: إذ يمنحه هذه الشهادة يوصيه بتقوي الله
ورئيس المدرسة إذ يمنحه هذه الشهادة يوصيه بتقوي الله ويسأل الله عز وجل أن يسلك به سبيل العلماء العالين
Nada Emam
Egypt
giving you this certificate, I advise you to have righteousness (Taqwa)
Explanation:
giving you this certificate, I advise you to have righteousness (Taqwa)
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Granting him such certificate, the headmaster advised him to fear God.
Ayman Mohammed
5giving you this certificate, I advise you to have righteousness (Taqwa)
Sarah Hamed
4Upon granting him this certificate, ... advises him to observe piety
Abu Bekr Al-Agib


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Granting him such certificate, the headmaster advised him to fear God.


Explanation:
Granting him such certificate, the headmaster advised him to fear God.

Ayman Mohammed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
giving you this certificate, I advise you to have righteousness (Taqwa)


Explanation:
giving you this certificate, I advise you to have righteousness (Taqwa)

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Upon granting him this certificate, ... advises him to observe piety


Explanation:
Upon granting him this certificate, the headmaster advises him to observe piety

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search