ما حكم

English translation: What is the ruling on this marriage?

20:20 Jul 18, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Religion / حكم
Arabic term or phrase: ما حكم
ما حكم هذا الزواج
Abderachid IBRAHIMI
Algeria
English translation:What is the ruling on this marriage?
Explanation:
Judgment
Selected response from:

Dalia Mehdawi
Palestine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4How valid is this marriage contract?
Ayman Massoud
4What is the Sharia/legal opinion regarding ...
Emad Taha
3What is the ruling on this marriage?
Dalia Mehdawi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
How valid is this marriage contract?


Explanation:
Kindly visit this URL: paragraph one
https://islamqa.info/en/153602

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
What is the ruling on this marriage?


Explanation:
Judgment

Dalia Mehdawi
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What is the Sharia/legal opinion regarding ...


Explanation:
What is the Sharia/legal opinion regarding this marriage?
Sharia/legal opinion الحكم القانوني/حكم الشرع (حسب العقد)


Emad Taha
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search