فقد ملأ الله سبحانه وحدتي

English translation: God has ended my loneliness

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:فقد ملأ الله سبحانه وحدتي
English translation:God has ended my loneliness
Entered by: Dalia Nour

10:20 Oct 10, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
Arabic term or phrase: فقد ملأ الله سبحانه وحدتي
سمّى يوسف (ع) ابنه البكر مِنَشِّه، وقال "لأني فقدت عائلتي فقد ملأ الله سبحانه وحدتي بأن وهبني عائلة، وجعلني أنسى الصعوبات التي واجهتُها في حياتي
Dalia Nour
Egypt
God has ended my loneliness
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulmaqsood
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3God sent me company
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
5 +2God has ended my loneliness
Ali Abdulmaqsood
4god 's obedience occupied all the time
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
God sent me company


Explanation:
.

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmed badawy: God have been keeping me in stitches!
56 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  sajad neisi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Sajad

agree  Sjaatoul
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Sjaatoul

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
God has ended my loneliness


Explanation:
.


    https://www.english-corpora.org/iweb/
Ali Abdulmaqsood
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmed badawy: God have been keeping me in stitches!
27 mins

agree  Sjaatoul
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
god 's obedience occupied all the time


Explanation:
filled all the time

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search