معامل خاصة بالتخصص العلمي

English translation: specialty labs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:معامل خاصة بالتخصص العلمي
English translation:specialty labs
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

21:14 Sep 5, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science (general)
Arabic term or phrase: معامل خاصة بالتخصص العلمي
معامل خاصة بالتخصص العلمى او معامل خارجية مختصة بعمل هذه الحسابات و المراجعات
Riham Samir
specialty labs
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4specialty labs
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1scientifically specialized laboratories
Mona Helal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
specialty labs


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ziad Alghamdi
2 mins
  -> Many thanks Ziad :)

agree  Osama Shahin
55 mins
  -> Many thanks Osama :)

agree  Muman
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Muman :)

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks Lina :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scientifically specialized laboratories


Explanation:
scientifically geared laboratories

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amal bakleh: agree
19 hrs
  -> thank you abakleh




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search