المستنبطات العلمية

English translation: Scientific conclusions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المستنبطات العلمية
English translation:Scientific conclusions
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

13:02 Oct 5, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science (general)
Arabic term or phrase: المستنبطات العلمية
ورشة عمل لمعلمي المدارس تحت عنوان:

إنتاج المستنبطات العلمية لمادة العلوم
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
Scientific conclusions
Explanation:
Scientific conclusions

إذا كان الموضوع يتعلق بطريقة التجارب العلمية في مادة العلوم القائمة على:

الملاحظة، الافتراض، النتائج المتوقعة، التجربة، الاستنتاج أو الاستنباط

Observation, Hypothesis, Prediction, Experimentation, Conclusion.

وفي هذه الحالة تصبح العبارة
إنتاج المستنبطات لمادة العلوم
Developing Scientific Conclusions for Science Class

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2011-10-05 23:58:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sciencemadesimple.com/scientific_method.html
Selected response from:

Randa Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Scientific discoveries/inventions
Alan Gardiner
5Scientific conclusions
Randa Farhat
4Scientific deductions
Hassan Lotfy
4scientific derivative
Murad AWAD
3 +1scientific derivatives
Samaa Zeitoun


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Scientific discoveries/inventions


Explanation:
.

Alan Gardiner
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ohan: Yes. that's what I've scientifically deducted!!!
3 mins

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day 11 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scientific derivatives


Explanation:
I'm not sure if this is correct. It would help to know the content of that workshop.

Samaa Zeitoun
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Majdi Sharabati
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Majdi

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scientific derivative


Explanation:
بسلام

Murad AWAD
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scientific deductions


Explanation:
http://isaacmmcphee.suite101.com/induction-vs-deduction-in-s...

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Scientific conclusions


Explanation:
Scientific conclusions

إذا كان الموضوع يتعلق بطريقة التجارب العلمية في مادة العلوم القائمة على:

الملاحظة، الافتراض، النتائج المتوقعة، التجربة، الاستنتاج أو الاستنباط

Observation, Hypothesis, Prediction, Experimentation, Conclusion.

وفي هذه الحالة تصبح العبارة
إنتاج المستنبطات لمادة العلوم
Developing Scientific Conclusions for Science Class

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2011-10-05 23:58:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sciencemadesimple.com/scientific_method.html

Randa Farhat
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search