مذكرة للعرض على

English translation: Memo(randum) to be submitted to

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مذكرة للعرض على
English translation:Memo(randum) to be submitted to
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

15:48 Nov 11, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Science (general) / Memorandum
Arabic term or phrase: مذكرة للعرض على
مذكرة للعرض على
السيد المهندس/ مساعد رئيس الشركة
ahmednesiccairo
Memo(randum) to be submitted to
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Memorandum for Submission to
Taghreed Mahmoud
5 +2Memo(randum) to be submitted to
Liliane Hatem
5Memo for presentation to
Shabbir Limbada
4 +1memorandum for presentation to
Paul A Raymond


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
memorandum for presentation to


Explanation:


Paul A Raymond
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samar Higazi
22 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Memo for presentation to


Explanation:
A memo or memorandum to be presented to....

Shabbir Limbada
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Memo(randum) to be submitted to


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Majdi Sharabati
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Majid:)

agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
19 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ahmed:)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Memorandum for Submission to


Explanation:
.

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
6 hrs
  -> Thanks so much

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
8 hrs
  -> Thanks so much

agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
19 hrs
  -> Thanks so much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search