علي حساب شركة

English translation: at the expense of xx company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:علي حساب شركة
English translation:at the expense of xx company
Entered by: Majdi Sharabati

18:35 Nov 11, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Science (general) / Memorandum
Arabic term or phrase: علي حساب شركة
البند الخاص بوجود اهتزازت بالوحدة واصوات عالية, جاري الإعداد لتكليف شركة لعمل قياس الاهتزازات وتحليل الأسباب و تحديد الأسلوب المناسب على حساب شركة XX
ahmednesiccairo
at the expense of xx company
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Majdi Sharabati
Jordan
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6at the company's expense
Andrew C
5 +2at the expense of xx company
Majdi Sharabati


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
at the company's expense


Explanation:
,

Andrew C
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Abouharia
46 mins

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 hrs

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
11 hrs

agree  Murad AWAD: Yes
14 hrs

agree  Ahmed Badawy
16 hrs

agree  Samar Higazi
20 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
at the expense of xx company


Explanation:
**

Majdi Sharabati
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
39 mins
  -> thanks you so much

agree  Ahmed Badawy
16 hrs
  -> thanks you so much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search