مرفوع لسيادتكم بالتكرم

English translation: submitted to your excellency for your kind (guidance)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مرفوع لسيادتكم بالتكرم
English translation:submitted to your excellency for your kind (guidance)
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

20:06 Nov 11, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Science (general) / Memorandum
Arabic term or phrase: مرفوع لسيادتكم بالتكرم
مرفوع لسيادتكم بالتكرم بالتنبية بما هو مناسب في هذا الشأن
ahmednesiccairo
submitted to your excellency for your kind (guidance)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kindly filed/submitted/presented to you for
Heba Abed
5For your kind concideration and advice
Mohammad Gornas
4 +1submitted to your excellency for your kind (guidance)
Mohsin Alabdali
4This is to request you to kindly ...
Andrew C


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This is to request you to kindly ...


Explanation:
.

Andrew C
Native speaker of: English

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kindly filed/submitted/presented to you for


Explanation:
kindly filed/submitted/presented to you for ......

Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmed!

agree  Samar Higazi
15 hrs
  -> Many thanks Samar!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
submitted to your excellency for your kind (guidance)


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Yes
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
For your kind concideration and advice


Explanation:
=

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search