ألعاب خفيفة

English translation: Simple games

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ألعاب خفيفة
English translation:Simple games

07:56 Jun 5, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-06-08 09:55:28 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Science (general) / مقال حول نادي الكيمياء
Arabic term or phrase: ألعاب خفيفة
بالإضافة لمشاركة الأستاذة أروى بمطبوع آخر عن طريقة صناعة أحمر الشفاه بطرق طبيعية، كما أضفت طابع المرح والتسلية على الحضور بإقامة بعض الألعاب الخفيفة.
Sumayyah Saleh
Saudi Arabia
Simple games
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Simple games
Zeinab Asfour
4 +2fun light games
Sayed Fathy


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fun light games


Explanation:
fun light games

Sayed Fathy
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Adel
4 hrs

agree  Chakib Roula: Fun games
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Simple games


Explanation:
,

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noura Tawil
54 mins

agree  Morano El-Kholy
11 hrs

agree  tchou0233: ok
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search