Zooprofilattic

Arabic translation: وقاية الحيوانات من الأمراض

16:15 Feb 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / Zooprofilattic
English term or phrase: Zooprofilattic
Experimental Zooprofilattic Institute of the Venezie
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:وقاية الحيوانات من الأمراض
Explanation:
https://educalingo.com/en/dic-it/zooprofilattico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-02-21 16:26:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definition of zooprofilattico in the Italian dictionary
The definition of zooprofilattico in the dictionary is that it concerns the prevention of infectious diseases among animals.
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المعهد التجريبي للوقاية من أمراض الحيوان
Hani Hassaan
4 +1وقاية الحيوانات من الأمراض
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وقاية الحيوانات من الأمراض


Explanation:
https://educalingo.com/en/dic-it/zooprofilattico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-02-21 16:26:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definition of zooprofilattico in the Italian dictionary
The definition of zooprofilattico in the dictionary is that it concerns the prevention of infectious diseases among animals.


Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
20 days
  -> Thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المعهد التجريبي للوقاية من أمراض الحيوان


Explanation:
المعهد التجريبي للوقاية من أمراض الحيوان


    Reference: http://www.izsler.it/izs_home_page/_1593__1585__1576__1610_/...
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search