التي تتمحور حول أسئلة متنوعة

English translation: Which revolves around a variety of questions

15:02 Aug 1, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Arabic term or phrase: التي تتمحور حول أسئلة متنوعة
"التي تتمحور حول أسئلة متنوعة حول أصل ومصير الإنسانية وحول تنوع الثقافات والحضارات"
Lara Baniodeh
Palestine
English translation:Which revolves around a variety of questions
Explanation:
Literal translation
Selected response from:

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Which revolves around a variety of questions
Ashraf Aly
4It focuses on various questions about human origins and endings ()
Rinad Shawish
2 +1that focus on a variety of questions
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
3Which revolves (rotates) around a variety of questions
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Which revolves (rotates) around a variety of questions


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Which revolves around a variety of questions


Explanation:
Literal translation

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that focus on a variety of questions


Explanation:
My attempt

Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randa Farhat
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank Rsnda, so much.!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It focuses on various questions about human origins and endings ()


Explanation:
It focuses on various questions about human origins and endings/fate  ,and about diversity of cultures and civilizations.

Rinad Shawish
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search