سواقي

English translation: pipes

10:53 Oct 23, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Arabic term or phrase: سواقي
كذلك لوحظ وجود سلبيات في عمل المحطة تتمثل بعدم تحقیق میل کافي لأرضية سواقي السكرینات مما يسبب ترسب الأطيان فيها وكذلك عدم امكانية تفريغ سواقي التصريف النهائية لتنظيفها واجراء الصيانة عليها .
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:pipes
Explanation:
سواقي التصريف هي قنوات تصريف المياه
pipes/ sewer/tunnel
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Waterwheels
Ramadan Ibrahim
3pipes
Leen Mohammad


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pipes


Explanation:
سواقي التصريف هي قنوات تصريف المياه
pipes/ sewer/tunnel
والله أعلم

Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Waterwheels


Explanation:
Waterwheel Electrical Generator concept from Steve Hines, shows a way to generate electricity from a river, that unlike solar panels, operates 24 hrs./day.


Example sentence(s):
  • Waterwheel Electrical Generator concept from Steve Hines, shows a way to generate electricity from a river, that unlike solar panels, operates 24 hrs./day.

    Reference: http://https://www.hineslab.com/waterwheel-electrical-genera...
    Reference: http://197.251.5.145:8080/xmlui/bitstream/handle/123456789/5...
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search