أبواب البحر

English translation: sea gates

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أبواب البحر
English translation:sea gates
Entered by: Neveen Abdallah

14:41 Apr 26, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Arabic term or phrase: أبواب البحر
بخصوص العرض المقدم منكم لتصوير الفندق العائم تحت الماء وقياس سمك المعدن وتنظيف أبواب البحر، نود ان نخطركم بانه تمت الموافقة على عرضكم,
Neveen Abdallah
sea gates
Explanation:
sea gates
Selected response from:

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sea gates
Ahmed Alami
4sea-water tanks
halani


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sea gates


Explanation:
sea gates

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: agree
42 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
2 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  Murad AWAD: OK
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  samah A. fattah
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mohammad Gornas
16 hrs
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sea-water tanks


Explanation:
sea-water tanks

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search