صيد الزريعة

English translation: fingerling fishing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:صيد الزريعة
English translation:fingerling fishing
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

12:25 Nov 4, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / fishing
Arabic term or phrase: صيد الزريعة
هذا غيرصيد الزريعة الذى أصبح من أخطر ما يواجهنا فى البحار المصرية
Dina 13
fingerling fishing
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
http://images.google.com.eg/images?sourceid=navclient&rlz=1T...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
shokran :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fingerling fishing
Nadia Ayoub
4Fry fishing
Moodi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fry fishing


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fingerling fishing


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
http://images.google.com.eg/images?sourceid=navclient&rlz=1T...


Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
shokran :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search