immigration clearance

English translation: إذن أو موافقة الهجرة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:immigration clearance
English translation:إذن أو موافقة الهجرة
Entered by: amkm

05:04 May 31, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Arabic term or phrase: immigration clearance
immigration clearance to the barges
amkm
إذن أو موافقة الهجرة
Explanation:
Saleh Ayyub
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
شكرا، جزاك الله
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3إذن أو موافقة الهجرة
Saleh Ayyub
4رسوم / تصريح الهجرة
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
إذن أو موافقة الهجرة


Explanation:
Saleh Ayyub

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا، جزاك الله

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hassan zekry
12 mins
  -> Thanks Hassan :)

agree  Pierrick Jaouen, CFA
4 hrs

agree  Ahmed Daif
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رسوم / تصريح الهجرة


Explanation:
دفع الرسوم / تصريح رسمي

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search