م ت ب

English translation: Code of Maritime Commerce/ Maritime Commerce Law

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:م ت ب
English translation:Code of Maritime Commerce/ Maritime Commerce Law
Entered by: Erika Burdeniukaite

20:57 Jan 15, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Arabic term or phrase: م ت ب
وحيث نص الفصل 101 من م ت ب انه يعتبر دينا بحريا تزويد السفينة كانت بمواد او ادوات لاستغلالها او حفظها
Erika Burdeniukaite
Lithuania
Code of Maritime Commerce/ Maritime Commerce Law
Explanation:
"م ت ب" stands for: "مجلّة التجارة البحرية"



Selected response from:

Anis Farhat
Tunisia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Code of Maritime Commerce/ Maritime Commerce Law
Anis Farhat
4Maritime & Commercial Law
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maritime & Commercial Law


Explanation:
This answer fits better,

Lloyd's Maritime and Commercial Law Quarterly, maritime law ...
www.informaprofessional.com › Home › Publications › Journal
Lloyd's Maritime and Commercial Law Quarterly provides expert commentary and analysis on: Admiralty, Banking, Commercial Law, Damages, Equity, ...

مدونة التجارة البحرية

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Code of Maritime Commerce/ Maritime Commerce Law


Explanation:
"م ت ب" stands for: "مجلّة التجارة البحرية"





Anis Farhat
Tunisia
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search