يخنصروا

English translation: To sneak away with

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:يخنصروا
English translation:To sneak away with
Entered by: Amel Abdullah

09:44 Mar 24, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Slang
Arabic term or phrase: يخنصروا
عايزين يتلاعبو يزورا ويخنصروا من المال السايب
Amel Abdullah
Jordan
To sneak ......
Explanation:
sneakv. creep, slink, skulk; behave in an underhanded manner; do something or take something in a furtive manner; inform (Slang); steal (Slang)

sneaksneak (snēk)
v. sneaked, also snuck (snk) sneak·ing, sneaks
v. intr.
To go or move in a quiet, stealthy way.
To behave in a cowardly or servile manner.
v. tr.
To move, give, take, or put in a quiet, stealthy manner: sneak candy into one's mouth; sneaked a look at the grade sheet.
n.
Selected response from:

Ayman Aly
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5To sneak ......
Ayman Aly
4embezzle
hassan zekry


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embezzle


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To sneak ......


Explanation:
sneakv. creep, slink, skulk; behave in an underhanded manner; do something or take something in a furtive manner; inform (Slang); steal (Slang)

sneaksneak (snēk)
v. sneaked, also snuck (snk) sneak·ing, sneaks
v. intr.
To go or move in a quiet, stealthy way.
To behave in a cowardly or servile manner.
v. tr.
To move, give, take, or put in a quiet, stealthy manner: sneak candy into one's mouth; sneaked a look at the grade sheet.
n.



    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/sneak
Ayman Aly
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search