المال السايب

English translation: Unattended money

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المال السايب
English translation:Unattended money
Entered by: Amel Abdullah

09:45 Mar 24, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Slang
Arabic term or phrase: المال السايب
عايزين يتلاعبو يزورا ويخنصروا من المال السايب
Amel Abdullah
Jordan
Unattended money
Explanation:
Just a guess
Selected response from:

Linda Al-Bairmani
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Unprotected money
Mohammad Gornas
4 +1unwatched / guardless / unattended money
Ayman Aly
4unguarded money
hassan zekry
4uncontrolled money
Murad AWAD
1 +1Unattended money
Linda Al-Bairmani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unguarded money


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unattended money


Explanation:
Just a guess

Linda Al-Bairmani
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
21 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unwatched / guardless / unattended money


Explanation:
////

Ayman Aly
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: unwatched
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unprotected money


Explanation:
-

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uncontrolled money


Explanation:
المال السايب هو المال الغير مراقب أو الغير موقوف عليه
uncontrolled money
بسلام

Murad AWAD
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search