ناقصين

English translation: As if we need

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ناقصين
English translation:As if we need
Entered by: Muhammad Said

14:27 Oct 10, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Slang / expressions
Arabic term or phrase: ناقصين
ناقصين ممنحيات بعد. يكفي الرياضيات علينا
Muhammad Said
Egypt
As if we need
Explanation:
I take it that it is sarcastic and not a statement
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3As if we need
Lamis Maalouf
5We have enough maths, they add contours
Awad Balaish


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
As if we need


Explanation:
I take it that it is sarcastic and not a statement

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olfat Abdullah: Right.
11 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
42 mins
  -> Thanks Linda, long time no see :)

agree  Abdallah Ali
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
We have enough maths, they add contours


Explanation:
000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search