دون وجود مظلة تنتمى لها.

English translation: umbrella organization

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:دون وجود مظلة تنتمى لها.
English translation:umbrella organization
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

22:15 Jan 29, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Arabic term or phrase: دون وجود مظلة تنتمى لها.
نعمل على هذا الموضوع منذ اكثر من عام وقد تلاقت إرادة الأطراف كلها والحمد لله فالمجموعة المؤسسة من مجلس الأمناء كلهم لهم خبرة فى مجال الخدمة المجتمعية والتى قد تتم دون وجود مظلة تنتمى لها.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
umbrella organization
Explanation:
see definition in link
Selected response from:

Lucinda Wills
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1umbrella organization
Lucinda Wills
4with out a cover to belong
Tarek Salem


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
umbrella organization


Explanation:
see definition in link


    Reference: http://encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/Umbrella+organizat...
Lucinda Wills
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eng_Ma7moud
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with out a cover to belong


Explanation:
كلمة مظلة تعني غطاء ولست في حاجة إلى وضع الضمير لها لأنه معروف من السياق فالفعل ينتمي يوجب وجود شيء يتنمى إليه.

Tarek Salem
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search