المهنة كاسب

English translation: Self employed

12:45 Jan 23, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / كاسب
Arabic term or phrase: المهنة كاسب
ماذا نطلق باللغة الانكليزية عن مهنة كاسب
annenacy
English translation:Self employed
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammed Majeed
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Self employed
Mohammed Majeed
3Earn the profession
yasir hamid


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Self employed


Explanation:
.

Mohammed Majeed
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
8 hrs

disagree  Rasha A.: كاسب بالعراقي : معناها بدون ... يعني ما يشتغل
19 hrs
  -> صحيح، يعني أنه ما يشتغل كموظف ولكن ما يقومون به في الحقيقة هو القيام بأعمال حرة هنا وهناك وهكذا ا الحال لكثير من أقاربي في العراق

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Earn the profession


Explanation:
Earn the profession

yasir hamid
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search