ملتزم الطبع والنشر

English translation: The Publisher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: ملتزم الطبع والنشر
English translation:The Publisher
Entered by: hassan zekry

18:34 Feb 15, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Arabic term or phrase: ملتزم الطبع والنشر
- أحمد، بسطويس. (1997). سباقات المضمار ومسابقات الميدان(تعليم، تكنيك، تدريب)، القاهرة، ملتزم الطبع والنشر، دار الفكر العربي
aya omar
Egypt
The Publisher
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The Publisher
hassan zekry
4Copyright holder
MAHA HUSAINI


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Publisher


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Copyright holder


Explanation:
Copyright holder

MAHA HUSAINI
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search