تركيبات أجهزة خاصة بالمحمول

English translation: Installations of mobile telephone equipment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تركيبات أجهزة خاصة بالمحمول
English translation:Installations of mobile telephone equipment
Entered by: mary talaat

07:46 Jun 24, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / تركيبات أجهزة خاصة بالمحمول
Arabic term or phrase: تركيبات أجهزة خاصة بالمحمول
ضمان نهائي ضد مشاكل تركيبات أجهزة خاصة بالمحمول
mary talaat
Installations of mobile telephone equipment
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2installations of cellphone accessories
Mohsin Alabdali
4Installations of mobile telephone equipment
Moodi
2(telecommunications) load equipment installations
Bubo Coroman (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Installations of mobile telephone equipment


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
installations of cellphone accessories


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Mostafa
1 hr
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Nadia Ayoub
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(telecommunications) load equipment installations


Explanation:
Depending on the context ...

Furthermore, telecommunications network (regulated) equipment (sometimes referred to as telecommunications load equipment or TLE) can be installed within the data center.
http://ecmweb.com/mag/electric_observations_supplemental_gro...

Bubo Coroman (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search