مهارات التواصل

English translation: communication skills

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مهارات التواصل
English translation:communication skills
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

20:49 Dec 30, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Telecom(munications) / comm.
Arabic term or phrase: مهارات التواصل
مادة الكفاءة التربوية:
و تشمل مهارات الاتصال و التواصل
there is no more context.
Dina 13
communication skills
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15communication skills
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5 +3communication skills
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1In such an educational context: communicative skills
Stephen Franke
5Networking Skills
Da'd Kan'an


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
communication skills


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hasan Abu Khalil
0 min

agree  Nadia Ayoub: you beat me by one full minute :)
1 min
  -> haha, happy new year, pal :))

agree  zkt
2 mins

agree  Mohamed Salaheldin
4 mins

agree  Amir Kamel
11 mins

agree  Saleh Dardeer
13 mins

agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: agree
13 mins

agree  Tarik Boussetta: yes! communicative skills is used;)
16 mins

agree  Heather Shaw
2 hrs

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
3 hrs

agree  a1interpreter: yes! communicative skills
5 hrs

agree  Ghada Samir
11 hrs

agree  zax
15 hrs

agree  Ahmed Alami
17 hrs

agree  myrden
2 days 1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
communication skills


Explanation:
الاتصال والتواصل: communication.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Kamel
10 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Amir :)

agree  Ghada Samir
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot dear Ghada :)

agree  Ahmed Alami
17 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmed :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Networking Skills


Explanation:
Communication and networking skills


Da'd Kan'an
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In such an educational context: communicative skills


Explanation:
Greetings... ahalan wa sahalan liljamii3...

In such an educational context, this term = communicative skills

Hope this helps.

Khair, in shaa' Allah.

Regards,

Stephen H. Franke
San Pedro, California

Stephen Franke
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
1 hr
  -> Thank you. Jezaa'kum Allah khairaan...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search