خارج التغطية

English translation: Out of coverage area

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:خارج التغطية
English translation:Out of coverage area

18:13 Oct 13, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-10-16 19:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / transmitting signals
Arabic term or phrase: خارج التغطية
مثلا عندما تكون اشارة مزود الخدمة الخلوية غير قوية كفاية ليعمل الجهاز
Usamah Sayed
Jordan
Out of coverage area
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Out of coverage area
Taghreed Mahmoud
4 +1outside coverage / outside the coverage area
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outside coverage / outside the coverage area


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arabic & More: outside the coverage area
52 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Out of coverage area


Explanation:
.

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamer Mekhimar
5 mins
  -> Thanks so much Mr. Tamer

agree  Dr. Ola Siam
12 mins
  -> Thanks so much Dr. Ola

agree  Jim Stuber (X): agree
7 hrs
  -> Thanks so much

agree  Nancy Eweiss
12 hrs
  -> Thanks so much Nancy

agree  Spiridon: yes
20 hrs
  -> Thanks so much

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Thanks so much

agree  Nada Khwairah
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Thanks so much Ms. Nada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search