مظاهر متداخلة

English translation: linked features/ related features

22:46 Sep 7, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism/statistics
Arabic term or phrase: مظاهر متداخلة
ولإستدامة السياحة، كما هو الحال بالنسبة لاستدامة الصناعات الأخرى،
هنالك ثلاث مظاهر متداخلة:
 الاستدامة الاقتصادية.
 الاستدامة الاجتماعية والثقافية.
 الاستدامة البيئية.

الاستدامة تشتمل بالضرورة على الاستمرارية، وعليه فإن السياحة المستدامة تتضمن الاستخدام الأمثل للموارد الطبيعية بما في ذلك مصادر التنوع الحيوي وتخفيف آثار السياحة على البيئة والثقافة، وتعظيم الفوائد من حماية البيئة والمجتمعات المحلية. وهي كذلك تحدد الهيكل التنظيمي المطلوب للوصول إلى هذه الأهداف.
einass
Egypt
English translation:linked features/ related features
Explanation:
Selected response from:

MaramElsharqawi
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interconnected aspects
sktrans
4linked features/ related features
MaramElsharqawi
4correlated dimensions
Hassan Lotfy
4overlapping aspects/features
Heba Abed


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interconnected aspects


Explanation:
[PPT] Tourism in Third World Development
www.uky.edu/AS/Courses/.../Tourism_in_Third_World_Developme...
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - Quick View
Three interconnected aspects: environmental, socio-cultural, and economic; Sustainability implies permanence, so sustainable tourism includes optimum use of ...
GalenUniversity: Tourism and Hospitality
www.galen.edu.bz/virtualcampus/course/category.php?id=19 - CachedYou +1'd this publicly. Undo
interconnected aspects of sustainable tourism; economic, environmental,. institutional and socio-cultural. In particular, students will be able to: ·Conceptualize ...
Impact Of Tourism - Research Paper - Westboyszl
www.oppapers.com › Recreation & Sports › Travel Research Papers - CachedYou +1'd this publicly. Undo
May 24, 2011 – Tourism, as in other industries, has three interconnected aspects: environment, socio-cultural, and economic. Discuss the positive and negative ...


sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
44 mins
  -> Thank you Mohsin

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correlated dimensions


Explanation:
.

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overlapping aspects/features


Explanation:
overlapping aspects
overlapping features
http://www.google.com/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=en&source=hp&q="ove...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linked features/ related features


Explanation:


MaramElsharqawi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search