الاحتياجات ا الجمالية

English translation: Aesthetic needs

00:44 Sep 8, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism/statistics
Arabic term or phrase: الاحتياجات ا الجمالية
وفي هذا الصدد يشير عبد الوهاب (1998 : 96) ألي أن السياحة المستدامة تقوم على " إدارة الموارد إدارة مثلي واعية بحيث تساهم في تحقيق الاحتياجات الاقتصادية والاجتماعية والجمالية وتحافظ على الهوية الثقافية للمجتمع والمضامين الايكولوجية الأساسية والتنوع البيولوجي ومنظومة الحياة بوجه عام".
einass
Egypt
English translation:Aesthetic needs
Explanation:
Selected response from:

MaramElsharqawi
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Aesthetic requirements
Hassan Lotfy
4Aesthetic needs
MaramElsharqawi
4Artistic requirements
Haytham Boles


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Aesthetic requirements


Explanation:
.

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dimamarcel
17 mins
  -> Thank you Dima

agree  sktrans
39 mins
  -> Thank you sktrans

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohsin

agree  Ahmed AbuSaad
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Artistic requirements


Explanation:
Artistic requirements

Another option.

Haytham Boles
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aesthetic needs


Explanation:


MaramElsharqawi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search