هيأت الانطلاقة الفعلية

English translation: Prepared for the actual launch.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:هيأت الانطلاقة الفعلية
English translation:Prepared for the actual launch.
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

22:24 Sep 9, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism/statistics
Arabic term or phrase: هيأت الانطلاقة الفعلية
وقد هيأت الدراسة التي أعدتها لجنة بروندتلاند Brundtland 1987 تحت عنوان، مصيرنا المشترك Our Common Future، الانطلاقة الفعلية للتنمية
المستدامة (Aronsson 2000) (البنا 2000: 155) (Hunter1995:157).وقد عزز هذا التوجه في مؤتمر هيأة الأمم المتحدة، للبيئة والتنمية الذي عقد في ريو دي جانيرو بالبرازيل عام 1992. فقد تبنت حكومات 182 دولة جدول أعمال القرن الحادي والعشرون (أجندة 21) الذي يتضمن خطة لضمان مستقبل مستدام لكوكب الأرض ( الخولي 2004: 4).
einass
Egypt
Prepared for the actual launch.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prepared for effective starting
MaramElsharqawi
4Prepared for the actual launch.
Morano El-Kholy
4paved the way to an effective launch
Mohsin Alabdali
4established/created the actual breakthrough
Hassan Lotfy


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
established/created the actual breakthrough


Explanation:
.

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paved the way to an effective launch


Explanation:
الإنطلاقة الفعلية للتنمية المستدامة = an effective launch of sustainable development

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prepared for the actual launch.


Explanation:
.

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prepared for effective starting


Explanation:


MaramElsharqawi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search