كشافات الداخل

English translation: indoors flashlights

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:كشافات الداخل
English translation:indoors flashlights
Entered by: Hassan Lotfy

23:07 Nov 5, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / قواعد الوقاية من الحريق
Arabic term or phrase: كشافات الداخل
وجود كشافات الداخل في كل غرفة من غرف الضيوف
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
indoors flashlights
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2indoors flashlights
Hassan Lotfy
4(indoor) spotlights
Maureen Millington-Brodie
4indoor flood lights
Intercibles


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indoors flashlights


Explanation:
.

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul A Raymond
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Paul

agree  Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad: Indoor Flashlights
3 days 13 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indoor flood lights


Explanation:
.

Intercibles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

3 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(indoor) spotlights


Explanation:
This sounds better if a place for guests is involved

Maureen Millington-Brodie
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search