منظومتها

English translation: its network / community

11:59 Sep 27, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
Arabic term or phrase: منظومتها
تود وزارة السياحة ومنظومتها ان تقدم لكم هذه الهدية التذكارية
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
English translation:its network / community
Explanation:
Ministry of Tourism and its network / community
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3its network / community
Hassan Achahbar
4 +1affiliates
Diya Takrouri
4staff
ِAdel Almergawy
4entity
ِAdel Almergawy
3group
mona elshazly


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
its network / community


Explanation:
Ministry of Tourism and its network / community

Hassan Achahbar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abdulmaqsood
2 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Youssef ProTranslator
1 hr

agree  sajad neisi
7 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affiliates


Explanation:
...officially attach or connect (a subsidiary group or a person) to an organization.



Diya Takrouri
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
12 mins
  -> Thanks !

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
group


Explanation:
group


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/%D9%85%D9%86%D8%B8%D9%8...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staff


Explanation:
organization

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entity


Explanation:
staff and organization

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search