التشغيلة

English translation: batch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:التشغيلة
English translation:batch
Entered by: Milestone

05:43 Jan 25, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Arabic term or phrase: التشغيلة
التشغيلة: كمية من غذاء معين حضر أو عبئ تحت نفس الظروف تماما خلال فترة زمنية لا تزيد عن 24 ساعة.
Milestone
batch
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

kifahl
Australia
Grading comment
yes, I agree. that's the word I need here, thank you.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4batch
kifahl
5Function/Process/operation
Sayed Moustafa talawy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Function/Process/operation


Explanation:
I see it here like that

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
batch


Explanation:
.

kifahl
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
yes, I agree. that's the word I need here, thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Booth
54 mins
  -> thanks

agree  AhmedAMS
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day 5 hrs
  -> thank you Mohsin

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 day 17 hrs
  -> thank you Hervana




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search