فاتورة تشغيل معدات

English translation: equipment operation bill

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:فاتورة تشغيل معدات
English translation:equipment operation bill
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

11:23 Jun 29, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / shipment
Arabic term or phrase: فاتورة تشغيل معدات
وجدت في فاتورة خاصة بشركة شحن
almendra09
Egypt
equipment operation bill
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3equipment operation bill
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5Equipment functioning invoice
Vincenzo Di Maso
4equipment-operating expenses bill
hassan zekry
4Equipment mobilization/deployment bill
Moodi
3equipment commissioning invoice
Nesrin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
equipment operation bill


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov
16 mins

agree  Heba Abed
1 hr

agree  Mohamed Hamdi
2389 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Equipment functioning invoice


Explanation:
-

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equipment commissioning invoice


Explanation:
"Commissioning" was the first word that occurred to me here.

Commissioning invoice. 10% of the loan value. Equipment Supplier Details Section. If you are the equipment supplier making an application on behalf of your ...
www.carbontrust.co.uk/.../HowtoapplyforaninterestfreeEnergy...


Nesrin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipment-operating expenses bill


Explanation:
فاتورة مصاريف تشغيل المعدات. أري أنه يجب إدراج كلمة مصاريف هنا.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Equipment mobilization/deployment bill


Explanation:
أعتقد كلمة تشغيل هنا تعني توظيف للعمل

أما كلمة
commissioning
فتعني تشغيل تجريبي لأي آلة بعد تركيبها وهو تشغيل غير منتج ويحدف لمجرد التأكد من التركيب الصحيح لتلك الآلة

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search