المرئيات المتعلقة بشأنها

English translation: relevant visual media

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المرئيات المتعلقة بشأنها
English translation:relevant visual media
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

20:21 Jun 24, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / فقشىسحخقف /حخمهفهؤس
Arabic term or phrase: المرئيات المتعلقة بشأنها
تقرير موجز عن حركة المشاه والتوصيات و المرئيات المتعلقة بشأنها
einass
Egypt
relevant visual media
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5related screens/displays
Ahmed Badawy
4 +1relevant visual media
Nadia Ayoub
4related audiovisuel issues
Dina El Kassas
4visuals related thereof
hassan zekry
3video related to it
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
video related to it


Explanation:
video related to it

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
related audiovisuel issues


Explanation:
-

Dina El Kassas
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relevant visual media


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Timothy Brooks
9 mins
  -> Many thanks Timothy :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visuals related thereof


Explanation:
visuals = مرئيات

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
related screens/displays


Explanation:
screens or displays are the visual equipments related to the different activity.

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search