إزدواج طريق

English translation: double way

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:إزدواج طريق
English translation:double way
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

20:36 Jun 25, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transportation
Arabic term or phrase: إزدواج طريق
استكمال إزدواج طريق....
einass
Egypt
double way
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/#hl=en&q="double way" transp...
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3double way
Liliane Hatem
5 +1Duel carriage way
Mohammad Gornas


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
double way


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/#hl=en&q="double way" transp...

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HATEM EL HADARY: I agree
21 mins
  -> Thanks Arabo-Italiano!

agree  Amira A Wahab
40 mins
  -> Thank you, Amira :-)

agree  jad10 (X): نعم
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Jack!

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Duel carriage way


Explanation:
واضح

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Hamdi: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dual_carriageway
2025 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search