هنجر الحاويات

English translation: the "Hanger"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:هنجر الحاويات
English translation:the "Hanger"
Entered by: Mokhtar Nabaleh

22:59 Feb 21, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / aviation
Arabic term or phrase: هنجر الحاويات
للقيام بتجميع و إصلاح وصيانة معدات التحميل على الطائرات داخل هنجر الحاويات التابع للشركة
مشروع هنجر الحاويات
Dr. mar
Egypt
the "Hanger"
Explanation:
http://cementegypt.com/en/category-cemen-news/entry-Egypt-Ai...
Hossam Kamal, Chairman of the Holding Company for Egypt Air, that Egypt Air Industries complementary succeeded in getting the adoption of the Egyptian Civil Aviation Authority to do assemble, repair and maintenance of loading equipment on the aircraft within the "Hanger" containers of the company, which was opened in May last year , and in accordance with applicable international legislation in this area.
Selected response from:

Mokhtar Nabaleh
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5the "Hanger"
Mokhtar Nabaleh
5 +1container hanger
Ahmad Hegazy


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the "Hanger"


Explanation:
http://cementegypt.com/en/category-cemen-news/entry-Egypt-Ai...
Hossam Kamal, Chairman of the Holding Company for Egypt Air, that Egypt Air Industries complementary succeeded in getting the adoption of the Egyptian Civil Aviation Authority to do assemble, repair and maintenance of loading equipment on the aircraft within the "Hanger" containers of the company, which was opened in May last year , and in accordance with applicable international legislation in this area.


Mokhtar Nabaleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Zidan
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

agree  ghassan al-Alem
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Awad Balaish: containers' hanger
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Tamer Mekhimar: container hanger
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Ahmed Isagizli
5 days
  -> Many thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
container hanger


Explanation:
.

Ahmad Hegazy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabbar
3 days 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search