محجوزات

English translation: Seized Parcel - Package

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:محجوزات
English translation:Seized Parcel - Package
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

08:20 Jan 5, 2015
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Arabic term or phrase: محجوزات
طرد محجوزات
Bassant Atef
Egypt
Seized Parcel - Package
Explanation:
Seized Parcel - Package

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2015-01-05 08:35:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can say

seized parcel or package

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2015-01-05 08:35:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=vkqqVNKTI8Ss8wf28IK4...

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=vkqqVNKTI8Ss8wf28IK4...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2015-01-05 08:43:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الزميلة الفاضلة
تحية طيبة وبعد
السياق يقول طرد محجوزات
وطرد محجوزات يعني
seized parcel or package

بالتوفيق
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Seized Parcel - Package
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
5Seizures
Ahmad Habab


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Seizures


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.cbp.gov/trade/basic-import-export/importing-car
Ahmad Habab
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Seized Parcel - Package


Explanation:
Seized Parcel - Package

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2015-01-05 08:35:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can say

seized parcel or package

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2015-01-05 08:35:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=vkqqVNKTI8Ss8wf28IK4...

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=vkqqVNKTI8Ss8wf28IK4...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2015-01-05 08:43:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الزميلة الفاضلة
تحية طيبة وبعد
السياق يقول طرد محجوزات
وطرد محجوزات يعني
seized parcel or package

بالتوفيق

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brittany Jones
13 mins
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  shaden1 (X)
9 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search