إدارة شؤون المنتسبين

English translation: Associates' Affairs Department/ Department of Associates' Affairs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:إدارة شؤون المنتسبين
English translation:Associates' Affairs Department/ Department of Associates' Affairs
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

19:33 Jan 15, 2015
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Arabic term or phrase: إدارة شؤون المنتسبين
توقيع مدير إدارة شؤون المنتسبين


(قطر)
Ivonne G
Associates' Affairs Department/ Department of Associates' Affairs
Explanation:
Associates' Affairs Department/ Department of Associates' Affairs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-01-15 19:45:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/other/5149643-رئ...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Associates' Affairs Department/ Department of Associates' Affairs
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
5affiliates' affairs department
Awad Balaish


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Associates' Affairs Department/ Department of Associates' Affairs


Explanation:
Associates' Affairs Department/ Department of Associates' Affairs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-01-15 19:45:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/other/5149643-رئ...

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shaden1 (X)
20 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Hassan2
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

1 day 24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
affiliates' affairs department


Explanation:
00000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search